Faculty & Staff

Bishop Kearney is very proud of our dedicated, involved, and enthusiastic faculty who all have a passion for making this school the best it can be. Please click on the links below to communicate with our staff.

Administration

Mr. Steve Salluzzo
President
ext. 203

Mr. Tom O’Neil
Chief Executive Officer

ext. 280

Mr. Jason Simoni
Principal
ext. 204

Mr. Keith Miller
Vice Principal
ext. 226

Mr. Chris Belmont
Athletic Director & Director of Facilities
ext. 212

Ms. Denise Friedman
VP of Finance
ext. 221

Mr. Fred Tillinghast
Admissions & International Student Director/Marketing
ext. 246

Mr. Chris Baudo
Director of S.A. Residential Program

 

Advancement

Mr. Jon Boon
Alumni Relations

Mr. Paul Forte
Assistant Director of Advancement

Mrs. Heather Ilardo
Advancement Coordinator
ext. 239

Ms. Julie Knerr
Admissions Associate

Mrs. Paula Steffen
Alumni Relations

Mr. Carm Urzetta
Special Assistant to the President
ext. 230

Student Support Services

Mrs. Dorothy Brown
School Social Worker/Counselor

Mrs. Mary Dayton
Academic Support

Mr. Eddie Long
Director of Pupil Personnel Services

Mrs. Patty Maronian
Literacy Specialist

Mrs. Tina Rasmussen
School Counselor for students last names beginning with A through L

ext. 225

Ms. Monique Smith
School Counselor for students last names beginning with M through Z

ext. 223

Faculty / Staff

Ms. Michelle Acebo
Finance

Mrs. Theresa Aldridge
Middle School

Ms. Gail Andrews
Main Office

Mr. Dick Boden
Building & Grounds

Mr. Jon Boon
Business

Mr. Robert Burke
Science

Mr. Patrick DePippo
English

Mrs. Susan Dobbins
Math

Ms. Brooke England
Administrative Assistant to the Athletic Director
ext. 205

Ms. Amy Feller
LOTE

Mrs. Michelle Frederick
Main Office

Mr. Scott Goetz
Junior High History

Mrs. Stacey Greanier
Science

Mrs. Khristy Hamilton
Finance

Ms. Ellen Hansen
Science

Ms. Alicia Hoffman-Elswick
English

Ms. Sharon Kowalski
Physical Education

Mrs. Pamela Sikora
Religious Studies

Mr. Michael la Liberte
Religious Studies

Mr. Michael McDermott
Director of Computer Technology

Mrs. Kathleen McKee
History

Mr. William McKee
History

Mrs. Lisa O’Brien
Math

Mrs. Ann O’Connell
LOTE

Carole Otterstatter
Nurse

Mr. Scott Parmele
Building & Grounds

Ms. Jessica Prinzing
English

Mr. Michael Sahrle
Building and Grounds
ext. 207

Ms. Christina Smith
History

Mrs. Paula Steffen
Theater

Mr. Stephen Strauss
Science

Sr. Stephania Walczak, S.S.N.D.
Religious Studies

Mr. Bill Strassner
Building & Grounds

Mr. Kevin Whalen
Art

Ms. Emma Yatteau
History

Mr. Richard Yogis
Music

Mr. Abe Zinn
Building & Grounds