Faculty & Staff

Bishop Kearney is very proud of our dedicated, involved, and enthusiastic faculty and staff who all have a passion for making this school the best it can be. Contact information for each member of our school community can be found through the links below.

Administration

Mr. Steve Salluzzo
President
ext. 203
Mr. Tom O’Neil

Chief Executive Officer

ext.280

Mrs. Melanie Barnas-Simmons
VP of Institutional Advancement
ext. 202
Ms. Denise Friedman
VP of Finance
ext. 221
Mr. Jason Simoni
Principal
ext. 204
Mr. Keith Miller
Vice Principal
ext. 226
Mr. Chris Belmont
Athletic Director & Director of Facilities
ext. 212
Mr. Fred Tillinghast
Admissions & International Student Director/Marketing
ext. 246
Ms. Julie Knerr

Admission Associate & Head Coach

Selects Academy @ BKHS

Advancement

Mr. Jon Boon
Alumni Relationsext.228
Mr. Paul Forte
Assistant Director of Advancementext.228
Mrs. Heather Ilardo
Advancement Coordinator
ext. 239
Mrs. Paula Steffen
Alumni Relations
Mr. Carm Urzetta
Special Assistant to the President
ext. 230

Student Support Services

Mrs. Dorothy Brown
School Social Worker/Counselor
Mrs. Mary Dayton
Academic Support
Mrs. Patty Maronian
Literacy Specialist
Mrs. Tina Rasmussen
School Counselor for students last names beginning with A through Lext. 225
Ms. Monique Smith
School Counselor for students last names beginning with M through Zext. 223

Faculty / Staff

Ms. Michelle Acebo
Finance
Mrs. Theresa Aldridge
Middle School
Ms. Gail Andrews
Main Office
Mr. Jeff Baron

Television Production

 

Mr. Dick Boden
Building & Grounds

Mr. Jon Boon
Business
Mr. Robert Burke
Science
Mr. Patrick DePippo
English
Mrs. Susan Dobbins
Math
Ms. Brooke England
Administrative Assistant to the Athletic Director
ext. 205
Ms. Amy Feller
LOTE
Mr. Scott Goetz
History
Mrs. Stacey Greanier
Science
Mrs. Khristy Hamilton
Finance
Ms. Ellen Hansen
Science
Ms. Alicia Hoffman-Elswick
English
Ms. Sharon Kowalski
Physical Education
Ms. Jean LaRose
Nurse
Mr. Michael la Liberte
Religious Studies
Mr. Michael McDermott
Director of Computer Technology
Mrs. Kathleen McKee
History
Mr. William McKee
History
Mrs. Lisa O’Brien
Math
Mrs. Ann O’Connell
LOTE
Mr. Scott Parmele
Building & Grounds
Mrs. Jamie Parrini
Math
Ms. Jessica Prinzing
English
Mr. Michael Sahrle
Building and Grounds
ext. 207
Mrs. Pamela Sikora
Religious Studies
Ms. Christina Smith
History
Mrs. Paula Steffen
Theater
Mr. Stephen Strauss
Science
Sr. Stephania Walczak, S.S.N.D.
Religious Studies
Mr. Bill Strassner
Building & Grounds
Mr. Kevin Whalen
Art
Ms. Emma Yatteau
History
Mr. Richard Yogis
Music