Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Event Category

Venues

Calendar Month Navigation

Events for February 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
29
30

Quarter 3 Begins

Varsity Bowling @ Gates Lanes, 3:45pm

31

Varsity Girls Basketball Vs. Wilson @ BK, 6pm

1

Varsity Bowling @ Terrace Garden Lanes, 3:45pm

JV & Varsity Boys Basketball @ Webster-Schroeder, 6:15p & 8p

2

JV Boys Basketball Vs. Destiny, 5pm @ BK

School Mass, 9:20am

3

No School

Selects Academy @ Legacy Global Sports Tournament, Detroit MI

Varsity Girls Basketball Vs. Mount St. Mary’s Academy @ BK, 6pm (Rescheduled from 1/7)

4

Selects Academy @ Legacy Global Sports Tournament, Detroit MI

Varsity Indoor Track @ Brockport, 10am

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Bishop Grimes HS, 1pm

JV & Varsity Boys Basketball @ East HS, 4p & 5:30p

5

Selects Academy @ Legacy Global Sports Tournament, Detroit MI

6

Varsity Bowling @ Gates Lanes, 3:45pm

Varsity Girls Basketball Vs. Amherst @ BK, 6pm

Parent Association Meeting, 5:30pm

7

JV & Varsity Boys Basketball Vs. UPrep @ BK, 6p & 7:30p

8

Varsity Bowling @ Terrace Garden Lanes, 3:45pm

Varsity Girls Basketball Vs. Aquinas @ BK, 6pm

9
10

Winter Formal, 7pm-10pm

Varsity Girls Basketball Vs. Mercy @ BK, 6pm

11

JV & Varsity Boys Basketball Game Vs. West Genesee @ BK, 1p & 2:30p

12
13
14

Varsity Bowling @ Gates Lanes,- Boys Sectionals

JV & Varsity Boys Basketball Vs. McQuaid @ BK, 6p & 7:30p

15

Varsity Bowling @ Gates Lanes, – Girls Sectionals

Varsity Girls Basketball Vs. East High School @ BK, 6pm

Band Concert, 6:30pm

RE-SCHEDULED FROM 2/16 Varsity Boys Basketball Vs. Park School of Buffalo @ BK, 7:30p

16
17

Sophomore Retreat

Selects Academy Home Vs. Brampton Cadettes 5pm- Bill Grays Ice Plex

Varsity Track Sectionals @ RIT

18

Selects Academy Vs. Buffalo Bison’s @ North Buffalo Rink-11am & 3pm

19
20

February Break

21

February Break

St. Patricks Day

Varsity Girls Basketball Vs. Rush Henrietta @ BK, 7pm- Sectional Tournament

22

February Break

Varsity Boys Basketball Vs. Gates Chili @ BK, 7pm -Sectional Tournament

23

February Break

24

February Break

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Edison, 5pm- Sectional Tournament

25

February Break

Boys Varsity Basketball @ AQ, 5pm- Sectional Tournament

26

February Break

27
28

Varsity Girls Basketball Vs. Penfield @ Pittsford Sutherland, 6pm

1

Ash Wednesday Prayer Service, 9:20am

Varsity Boys Basketball Vs. Fairport @ Blue Cross Area, 8:15pm

2

Spirit Day Dress Down

3
4

Varsity Girls Basketball Vs. Mercy @ Rush Henrietta, 7pm- Sectional Finals

+ Export Events