Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar Month Navigation

Events for September 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
27
28

Teacher In-Service 8am-3pm

29

Teacher In-Service 8am-3pm

Varsity Girls Volleyball Scrimmage @ Livonia 4pm

30

Teacher In-Service 8am-3pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Keshequa Tournament, 4:30pm

31

Teacher In-Service 8am-3pm

Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. Williamson @ BK, 4:15pm

1

Move In Day for Residents

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Keshequa Tournament, 4:30/6:30pm

2

Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Penfield Tournament, 8am

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Marcus Whitman, 11am

Varsity Football @ St. Mary’s- Lancaster, 1pm

3
4

Labor Day- No School

5

New Student Orientation 8am

Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. Finney @ BK, 4:15pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Bath , 6pm

6

Student Orientation- 6th -9th Graders in the AM, 10th-12th Graders in the PM

Varsity Girls Volleyball Vs. Kendall @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ EastRidge, 7pm

7

Student Orientation

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Kendall Tournament, Vs. York- 5:15pm

8

First Full Day for Students

9

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Kendall Tournament, TBD

Varsity Girls Volleyball Vs. Akron @ BK, 11am

10

Selects Academy U19 Home Games Vs. Bison @ Bill Gray’s Iceplex, 12pm & 4pm

11

Varsity Girls Volleyball Vs. Honeoye @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Marion, 6pm

12

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Finney, 4:15pm

Curriculum Night 6pm-8:30pm

13
14

Varsity Girls Volleyball Vs. Finney @ BK, 4pm

Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. SOTA @ BK, 4:15pm

15

Selects Academy U19 @ Stoney Creek

Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Northstar, 4:15pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ AQ- Catholic Cup, TBD

16

Selects Academy U19 @ Stoney Creek

Varsity Boys Soccer @ AQ- Catholic Cup, TBD

Selects Academy U16 Home Games @ Bill Gray’s Iceplex, 11am & 5pm

17

Selects Academy U19 @ Stoney Creek

18

St. John Fisher College Visit 11am-11:45am

19

Opening Mass

Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. Lima @ BK, 4:15pm

Varsity Girls Volleyball Vs. Mercy @ BK, 4:30pm

20

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. UPrep @ BK, 6:30pm

21
22

Young Alumni Golf Tournament @ Webster Golf Club

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. RACS @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Girls Volleyball Vs. AQ @ BK, 4:30pm

23

Varsity Football @ Nichols School, 3:30pm

24
25

Maui Monday

Varsity Girls Volleyball Vs. HAC @ BK, 4:15pm

26

Tired Tuesday

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Northstar, TBD

27

Color War Wednesday

28

Theatre Thursday

Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Finney, 4pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Finney, 4:15pm

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. Lima Christian @ BK, 4:30pm

29

Fan Fanatic Friday

Homecoming

Selects Academy U16 & U19 @ Exeter NH Tournament

Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. Marion @ BK, 4:15pm

30

Homecoming

Selects Academy U16 & U19 @ Exeter NH Tournament

Varsity Girls Volleyball Vs. Rochester Prep, 10am- Homecoming

Varsity Football Vs. Batavia @ BK, 12pm

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. EastRidge @ BK, 4:15pm

+ Export Events