Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar Month Navigation

Events for October 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1

Selects Academy U16 & U19 @ Exeter NH Tournament

2

Varsity Girls Soccer @ SOTA, 4:15pm

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. Finney @ BK, 4:15pm

CANCELLED-Varsity Girls Volleyball Vs. School Of The Arts, 4:15pm

3

Modified Boys Soccer Vs. Siena Catholic Academy @ BK, 4:15pm

Modified & Varsity XC Meet @ Cobbs Hill, 4:15pm

Modified Girls Volleyball Vs. Siena (Red) @ BK, 4:30pm

Modified Girls Soccer Vs. Siena @ BK, 4:30pm

4

School & Sports Picture Day

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. UPrep @ Capelli Sports Stadium, 4pm

Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Mercy, 6pm

5

Modified Boys Soccer @ AQ, 4:15pm

Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. Lima Christian @ BK, 4:30pm- SENIOR NIGHT

Modified Girls Soccer Vs. Lima @ BK, 4:30pm

Modified Girls Volleyball Vs. PUC @ BK, 5pm

6

Faculty In-Service (No Classes)

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. Northstar @ BK, 4:15pm-SENIOR NIGHT

Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Pal-Mac, 4:30pm

7

Crosses and Crowns Gala

Cross Country @ West Seneca, 8am

Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Kendall, 12:30pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Kendall, 2:00pm (Changed from 4:30pm)

Varsity Football Vs. Leadership @ BK, 3pm-SENIOR DAY

8
9
10

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Northstar, 4:15pm

Varsity Girls Volleyball Vs. Northstar @ BK, 4:15pm

Modified & Varsity XC Meet @ Grace & Truth, 4:15pm

Modified Boys Soccer Vs Siena Catholic Academy @ BK, 4:15pm

CANCELLED-Modified Girls Soccer @ East, 4:30pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Mercy, 4:30pm

11

Senior Retreat

PSAT Testing Day (1/2 Day)

Modified Girls Volleyball @ Finney, 4:30pm

12

Senior Retreat

Modified Boys Soccer Vs. Northstar @ BK, 4:15pm

Modified Girls Volleyball @ AQ, 4:30pm

Modified Girls Soccer Vs. Mercy @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Girls Volleyball @ AQ, 6pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Williamson, 6:30pm

13

Selects Academy U16 & U19 @ USA-CAN Detroit Tournament

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Williamson, 6:30pm

14

Selects Academy U16 & U19 @ USA-CAN Detroit Tournament

Varsity Football @ Finney, 1:30pm

15

Selects Academy U16 & U19 @ USA-CAN Detroit Tournament

16

Modified Boys Soccer @ McQuaid, 4:15pm

Modified Girls Soccer @ WOIS, 4:30pm

Varsity Girls Volleyball Vs. Dansville, 5:30pm

17

Prayer Service

Modified & Varsity XC Meet @ Cobbs Hill, 4:15pm

Modified Girls Volleyball Vs. Siena (Red) @ BK, 4:30pm

18

Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. Naples @ Naples Community Park, 3pm Sectional Tournament

Varsity Girls Volleyball Vs. Wilson @ BK, 4:30pm

Modified Boys Soccer Vs. Northstar @ BK, 4:15pm

19

Modified Girls Volleyball @ Siena (Black), 4pm

20

Modified Girls Soccer Vs. AQ @ BK, 4:30pm

21

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. Campbell Savona @ BK, 1pm- Sectional Tournament

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Kendall, 6pm- Sectional Tournament

Selects Academy U16 & U19 @ Colgate University Jamboree

Cross Country @ Marion, 10am

22

Selects Academy U16 & U19 @ Colgate University Jamboree

Fall Open House 1p-3p

23

Modified Girls Soccer Vs. SOTA @ BK, 4:30pm

24

College Financial Aid Night, 6-7:30pm

25

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Wayne Vs. Red Creek, 6pm- Sectional Tournament

Varsity Volleyball Vs. Honeoye @ BK, 6pm- Sectional Tournament

CANCELLED-Modified Girls Soccer @ Siena, 4:30pm

26

Sophomore Retreat

Cookie Dough Pickup 3p-5p in Cafeteria

27

Sophomore Retreat

Cancer Couch Event

Varsity Girls Volleyball Vs. Northstar @ BK, 6pm- Sectional Tournament

Modified Girls Soccer @ Lima, 4:30pm

Hayride + Humans Vs. Zombies @ 5p-TBD

28

ACT Test

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. Geneseo @ Geneseo College, 1:30pm- Sectional Finals

XC PPL Championship @ Roberts Wesleyan College

Selects Academy U16 @ Buffalo, 12pm

Selects Academy U19 Vs. JR Purple Eagles @ Bill Gray’s Iceplex, 5:30pm

29

Selects Academy U16 Cicero Twin Rinks Vs. Nationals @ 2pm

Selects Academy U19 @ Buffalo Harbor Center Vs. JR Purple Eagles, 5pm

30

Modified Girls Soccer @ Mercy, 4:30pm

31

Halloween Dress Down Day

1

Varsity Volleyball Vs. Genesee Valley @ Bloomfield, 5:30pm- Sectional Tournament

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. Byron Bergen/Elba @ Avon, 7pm- Qualifier

All Saints Day- School Mass

2

Fall Play-7pm Doors Open at 6:30pm

3

Fall Play-7pm Doors Open at 6:30pm

Varsity Girls Volleyball Vs. Finney @ Mercy, 6pm- Sectional Final

Selects Academy U 16 & U19 Fire on Ice Tournament

4

Selects Academy U 16 & U19 Fire on Ice Tournament

SAT Test

Cross Country @ Wayne- Sectionals, 11am

+ Export Events