Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for September 2018

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
26
27

Varsity Boys Soccer Scrimmage Vs. Odyssey & Marion @ BK, TBD

28

Varsity Volleyball Scrimmage Vs. Livonia @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Keshequa Tournament Vs. Naples, 4:30pm

29
30

XC Hot Dog Race @ Stuart Park, Newark, 3pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Mynderse, 6pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Keshequa Tournament Vs. Keshequa, 6:30p

31
1

Varsity Volleyball @ Penfield Tournament, 8am

XC East Rochester Relays, 8am

Varsity Football Vs. St. Mary’s High School- Lancaster @ BK, 1pm

2
3

No School- Labor Day

4

New Student Orientation Day- 8am-11am- All 6th Grade Students, All new Transfer & International Students

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Finney, 4:15pm

5

Student Orientation Grades 6th-8th, 8am-11:20am

Student Orientation Grades 9th-12th, 12:30pm-3pm

6

Syllabus Day- All Students report for Full Day, 8am-2:45pm

Varsity Volleyball @ Rochester Prep, 4:30pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Kendall Tournament Vs. York, 5:15pm

7

Selects U16 @ Stoney Creek

1st Day of Classes for All Students

Varsity XC @ Oakfield Alabama, 5p

8

Selects U16 @ Stoney Creek

Varsity Football Vs. Cardinal O’Hara @ BK, 12pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Kendall, 1pm

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. Williamson @ BK, 4:30pm

9

Selects U16 @ Stoney Creek

Auditorium Rehearsal from 2p-5p

10

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Lima, 4:30pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Honeoye , 6:30pm

11

Varsity Volleyball Vs. RACS @ BK, 4:30pm

Parent Curriculum Night @ 6:30pm-8pm in Gymnasium

12

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Mercy, 4:30pm

13

JV Girls Soccer @ Grace & Truth Park Vs. Northstar, 4:30pm

Varsity Volleyball @ Finney, 5pm

14

Selects U19 @ Stoney Creek

Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. Finney @ BK, 4:15pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ AQ Vs. Canisius- Catholic Cup, 6:30pm

15

Selects U19 @ Stoney Creek

Varsity Boys Soccer @ AQ Vs. TBD- Catholic Cup

Varsity XC @ Wayne High School, 9am

Varsity Volleyball @ Northstar, 11am

Varsity Football Vs. Bishop Timon @ BK, 1pm

16

Selects U19 @ Stoney Creek

Auditorium Rehearsal from 2p-5p

17

Modified Boys Soccer Vs. Siena @ Buckland Park, 4:30pm

18

Mass

XC @ Cobbs Hill, 4:15pm

Varsity Volleyball Vs. Aquinas @ BK, 5pm

19

JV & Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. Williamson @ BK, 4:15pm

20

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. Lima @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Volleyball @ Dansville, 5:00pm

VIP Tasting Reception- In Gym @ 5pm

Screening of the Film “From The Rough” in Auditorium @ 7pm

21

Alumni Golf Tournament @ Webster CC

School, Fall Sports & Senior Picture Day in Auditorium

Bishop Kearney Golf Classic @ Webster Golf Club, 12pm

Modified Boys Soccer Vs. Northstar @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. SOTA @ East High School, 5:30pm

22

50th & 10 Year Reunion Tours @ BK

XC @ LeRoy Invitational

Screening of the Film “From The Rough” @ The Little Theatre, 11am

Varsity Volleyball @ Mount St. Mary (Buffalo), 12pm

VIP Lunch Reception @ John LiDestri & Dr. Cynthia Reddeck-LiDestri’s, 1pm

Varsity Football Vs. Uprep @ Marina Auto Stadium, 4pm

23

Auditorium Rehearsal from 2p-5p

24

Modified Girls Volleyball Vs. Siena (White) @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. Akron @ BK, 4:45pm

25

XC @ Grace & Truth Sports Park, 4:15pm

Varsity Volleyball Vs. YWCP @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Greece Olympia, 4:30pm

Modified Boys Soccer @ AQ, 4:30pm

26

Modified Girls Volleyball @ YWCP, 4:30pm

27

Varsity Volleyball Vs. Rochester Prep @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Lima, 4:30pm

Modified Boys Soccer Vs. EMHCS @ BK, 4:30pm

28

Varsity Volleyball Vs. RACS @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Football @ Hornell, 7:30pm

29

Selects @ Exeter Tournament

XC @ Genesee Valley Park- McQuaid Invitational

Varsity Volleyball Vs. Medina @ BK, 12pm

JV Girls Soccer @ Kendall, 1pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Addison, 3pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Gananda, 6:30pm

30

Selects @ Exeter Tournament

1

Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. Lima @ BK, 4:30pm

Modified Boys Soccer Vs. Finney @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Skaneateles, 6:30pm

2

Modified Girls Volleyball Vs. Finney @ BK, 4pm

XC @ Grace & Truth, 4:15pm

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. Northstar @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Volleyball Vs. Finney @ BK, 5:30pm

3

Sports Picture Make-Ups in Auditorium @ 2:45pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Finney, 4:15pm

Modified Boys Soccer Vs. UPREP @ BK, 4:30pm

4

Modified Girls Volleyball Vs. Northstar @ BK, 4pm

JV Girls Soccer Vs. Mercy @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Volleyball Vs. Northstar @ BK, 5:30pm

Middle School Dance in Cafeteria 6:30pm-8pm

High School Dance in Gym @ 7pm-10pm

5

No School- Columbus Day

Faculty In-Service

6

Homecoming

XC @ Midlakes High School, PreSectional Invitational

Varsity Volleyball Vs. Pal-Mac @ BK, 11am

Varsity Football Vs. Bolivar-Richburg @ BK, 12pm

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. Vertus @ BK, 4:30pm

+ Export Events