Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Events for October 2018

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30

Selects @ Exeter Tournament

1

Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. Lima @ BK, 4:30pm

Modified Boys Soccer Vs. Finney @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Skaneateles, 6:30pm

2

Modified Girls Volleyball Vs. Finney @ BK, 4pm

XC @ Grace & Truth, 4:15pm

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. Northstar @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Volleyball Vs. Finney @ BK, 5:30pm

3

Sports Picture Make-Ups in Auditorium @ 2:45pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Finney, 4:15pm

Modified Boys Soccer Vs. UPREP @ BK, 4:30pm

4

Modified Girls Volleyball Vs. Northstar @ BK, 4pm

JV Girls Soccer Vs. Mercy @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Volleyball Vs. Northstar @ BK, 5:30pm

Middle School Dance in Cafeteria 6:30pm-8pm

High School Dance in Gym @ 7pm-10pm

5

No School- Columbus Day

Faculty In-Service

6

Homecoming

XC @ Midlakes High School, PreSectional Invitational

Varsity Volleyball Vs. Pal-Mac @ BK, 11am

Varsity Football Vs. Bolivar-Richburg @ BK, 12pm

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. Vertus @ BK, 4:30pm

7
8

No School-Columbus Day

9

Junior Retreat

Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. SOTA @ BK, 4:15pm

XC @ Grace & Truth Sports Park, 4:15pm

Modified Boys Soccer Vs. McQuaid @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Volleyball @ Aquinas, 6pm

10

Junior Retreat

Modified Girls Volleyball @ AQ, 4:30pm

JV Girls Soccer Vs. Finney @ BK, 4:30pm

11

Junior Retreat

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. Finney @ BK, 4:15pm

Varsity Volleyball @ Wilson, 4:30pm

Modified Boys Soccer Vs. Northstar @ Grace & Truth Park, 4:30pm

12

Selects U16 & U19 @ USA-CAN Detroit Tournament

Gala Set Up Day

No School

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. Wellsville @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Williamson, 6pm

Modified Girls Volleyball @ Siena (Maroon), 4:30pm

13

Selects U16 & U19 @ USA-CAN Detroit Tournament

XC @ Hamlin Beach- Waterfront Classic

Varsity Football Vs. Leadership @ Franklin High School, 2pm

2018 Crosses & Crowns Gala, 6pm-10pm in Ed Nietopski Gymnasium @ Bishop Kearney

14

Selects U16 & U19 @ USA-CAN Detroit Tournament

15

Modified Girls Volleyball Vs. EMHCS @ BK, 4:30pm

Modified Boys Soccer Vs. AQ @ BK, 4:30pm

16

Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. Dundee @ BK, 4pm- Sectional Tournament

XC @ Grace & Truth Park, 4:15pm

Varsity Volleyball @ YWCP, 5pm

17

Modified Boys Soccer Vs. EMHCS @ BK, 4:30p

Varsity Volleyball Vs. Arkport @ BK, 5pm

18

Modified Girls Volleyball Vs. ROC Achieve @ BK, 4:30pm

Modified Boys Soccer @ Finney, 4:30pm

Varsity Football @ Cal-Mum, 7pm

19

Varsity Volleyball @ Harley Allendale Columbia, 4pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Bolivar-Richburg, 6pm- Sectional Tournament

20

XC @ Marion High School- Invitational, 9am

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Mynderse, 6:30pm- Sectional Tournament

21

Fall Open House 1pm-3pm

22

Modified Boys Soccer Vs. McQ @ BK, 4:30pm

23

XC @ Cobbs Hill, RCAC Championship, 4:15pm

24

1/2 Day

25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Sophomore Retreat

1

Sophomore Retreat

Mass

2

No School- Faculty In-Service

Selects U16 & U19 Home @ Bill Gray’s Iceplex- Family Weekend

3

Selects U16 & U19 Home @ Bill Gray’s Iceplex- Family Weekend

+ Export Events