Faculty & Staff

  • Bishop Kearney is very proud of our dedicated, involved, and enthusiastic faculty and staff who all have a passion for making this school the best it can be. Contact information for each member of our school community can be found through the links below.

Administration

Mr. Steve Salluzzo
President
ext. 203
Mr. Tom O’Neil

Chief Executive Officer

ext.280

Mrs. Melanie Barnas-Simmons
VP of Institutional Advancement
ext. 202
Ms. Denise Friedman
VP of Finance
ext. 221
Mr. Jason Simoni
Principal
ext. 204
Mr. Keith Miller
Vice Principal
ext. 226
Mr. Chris Belmont
Athletic Director
ext. 212
Mr. Fred Tillinghast
Enrollment Mgt. Director/Int’l Programext. 246
Ms. Jolene Bowser

International Program Director & ESOL

ext. 283

Mr. Vernon Banks

Director of Work Study

ext. 245

Advancement

Ms. Jennifer Hansen
Associate Director of Development ext.228
Mr. Paul Forte
Assistant Director of Advancement ext.228
Mrs. Heather Ilardo
Advancement Coordinator
ext. 239
Mrs. Paula Steffen
Alumni Relations/Theater Director
Mr. Carm Urzetta
Special Assistant to the President
ext. 230
Mr. Brent Hill
Residence Program DirectorDirector Selects Academy/Head Coach
Ms. Cari Coen

Residence Life/Admissions Associate

Asst. Director Selects Academy/Co-Head Coach

Ms. Julia Duquette
Admissions Associate/Residence Life
Selects Academy Asst. Coach
Ms. Lucy Schoedel

Enrollment Specialist

Selects Academy/Co-Head Coach

Student Support Services

Mrs. Dorothy Brown
School Social Worker/Counselor
Mrs. Mary Dayton
Academic Support
Ms. Jean LaRose RN
Nurse/Health Office ext. 227
Mrs. Patty Maronian
Literacy Specialist
Ms. Caitlynn Berger

School Counselor for students last names A through Lext. 225

Ms. Kelly Ricketts
School Counselor for students last names M through Zext. 223

Faculty / Staff

Ms. Michelle Acebo
Finance    ext. 210
Mrs. Theresa Aldridge
Middle School
Ms. Gail Andrews
Main Office
Mr. Jeff Baron

Television Production

 

Mr. Dick Boden
Building & Grounds

Mr. Jon Boon
Business
Mr. Robert Burke
Science
Mr. Mike Barker
Social Studies
Mrs. Susan Dobbins
Math
Ms. Brooke England
Administrative Assistant to the Athletic Director
ext. 205
Ms. Amy Feller
LOTE
Mrs. Laura Eggleston
English
Mrs. Stacey Greanier
Science
Mrs. Khristy Hamilton
Finance ext. 218
Ms. Ellen Hansen
Science
Ms. Alicia Hoffman-Elswick
English
Ms. Sharon Kowalski
Physical Education
Mr. Stanislaw Hoholuk
Music
Mr. Michael la Liberte
Religious Studies
Mr. Michael McDermott
Director of Computer Technology
Mrs. Kathleen McKee
History
Mr. William McKee
History
Mrs. Lisa O’Brien
Math
Mrs. Ann O’Connell
LOTE
Mr. Scott Parmele
Building & Grounds
Mrs. Jamie Parrini
Math
Mr. Michael Sahrle
Director of Facilities
ext. 207
Ms. Lisa Duffy
Religious Studies
Ms. Christina Smith
History
Mrs. Paula Steffen
Theater
Mr. Stephen Strauss
Science
Sr. Stephania Walczak, S.S.N.D.
Religious Studies
Mr. Bill Strassner
Building & Grounds
Mr. Kevin Whalen
Art
Ms. Emma Yatteau
History
Mrs. Loretta Yatteau
History
Mr. Rick Russotti
Health/Physical Education