Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for September 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2

Labor Day

3

New Student Orientation

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Skaneateles, 6:30pm

4

6th-8th Grade Orientation (am)

9th-12th Grade Orientation (pm)

5

Full Day Orientation- All Students

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Keshequa Tournament Vs. Genesee Valley, 4:30pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Kendall Tournament- Vs. York, 5:15pm

6

First Day of Classes

Selects U16 @ Stoney Creek Tournament

Varsity Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Oakfield Alabama, 4:30pm

7

Selects U16 @ Stoney Creek Tournament

Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Brockport HS Tournament, 9am

Varsity Football Vs. Hornell @ BK, 2pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Kendall Tournament- 3pm Vs. Kendall-Championship Game

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Keshequa Tournament-Vs. Keshequa 6:30pm

8

Selects U16 @ Stoney Creek Tournament

9
10

Varsity Boys Soccer @ C.G. Finney, 4:30pm

Varsity Girls Volleyball Vs. Fillmore @ BK, 5:30pm

Boys & Girls Cross Country @ G& T, 5:30pm

11

CANCELLED-Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. SOTA @ East High School, 6:30pm

12

Fall Play Auditions in Auditorium 3p-5p

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. WOI @ Franklin High School, 4:30pm

Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Aquinas, 5pm

13

Selects U19 @ Stoney Creek University Tournament

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Greece Odyssey, 4:30pm

14

Selects U19 @ Stoney Creek University Tournament

Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Wayne H.S., 8am

Varsity Football Vs. Wilson @ BK, 2pm

15

Selects U19 @ Stoney Creek University Tournament

16
17

Opening Mass

Modified Girls Volleyball Vs. Finney @ BK, 4:30pm

Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Cobbs Hill, 5:30pm

Varsity Girls Volleyball Vs. C.G. Finney @ BK, 6pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Addison HS, 6:30pm

18
19

Parent Curriculum Nigh in Gym @ 6:30pm-8pm

20

Bishop Kearney Golf Classic @ Webster Golf Club 1pm

Homecoming Week

Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. C.G. Finney @ BK, 4:15pm

Varsity Football @ Palmyra-Macedon, 7pm

21

Homecoming Week

Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Plattsburgh, 7:30am

Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Bishop Canevin High School-Pittsburgh PA- Tri-Match 10am & 12pm

Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. Williamson @ BK, 1pm

Selects U16 & U19 Home @ Bill Grays Iceplex, 5pm- Open Skate for all BK students at Bill Grays, 645p-745p

22

Homecoming Week

Selects U19 Home Vs. Durham West 2pm @ Bill Grays Iceplex

Selects U16 Home Vs. Buffalo Bisons @ 3:45pm, Bill Gray’s Iceplex

23

Homecoming Week

‘Merica Monday’ (red,white,blue only-NO political statements)

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. Vertus @ BK, 4:30pm

Modified Volleyball Vs. Northstar @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Girls Volleyball Vs. Northstar @ BK, 6pm

24

Homecoming Week

Twin Tuesday- Come dressed as a twin or a dynamic duo.

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. Northstar @ BK, 4:30pm

Boys & Girls Cross Country @ G&T, 5:30pm

25

Homecoming Week

Way Back Wednesday- Wear fashions from past decades

Modified Boys Soccer @ Aquinas, 4:30pm

26

Homecoming Week

Alumni Fine Art Exhibition in BK Library 5p-9p (opening reception)

BK Spirit Day (BK Gear, House colors/shirts)

Varsity Girls Volleyball Vs. Wilson @ BK, 5pm

High School Dance @ 7pm-9:15pm

27

Homecoming Week

Selects U16 & U19 @ Exeter Tournament

Festive Friday (come dressed as a holiday)

Alumni Fine Art Exhibition in BK Library 3:30pm-6:30pm

Modified Boys Soccer @ McQuaid, 4pm

Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. SOTA @ BK, 4:30pm-Homecoming

Rescheduled to 10/22 Modified Girls Volleyball @ Siena Catholic Academy, 4:30pm

Middle School Dance 6:30pm-8pm

28

Homecoming Week

Selects U16 & U19 @ Exeter Tournament

Spirit Saturday- Come support all Homecoming events

Boys & Girls Cross Country @ McQuaid, 7am

Varsity Girls Volleyball Vs. Rochester Prep @ BK, 11am-Homecoming

Varsity Football Vs. Midlakes @ BK, 12pm-Homecoming

Alumni Fine Art Exhibition in BK Library 12pm-5pm

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. East Rochester @ BK, 4pm-Homecoming

Class of 1969 Reunion @ iSquare 6pm

29

Selects U16 & U19 @ Exeter Tournament

30

Fall Sports Pictures

Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. Lima @ BK, 4:15pm

Modified Girls Volleyball @ Young Women’s College Prep, 4:30pm

Modified Boys Soccer Vs. Siena Catholic Academy @ BK, 4:30pm

1

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Williamson, 4:30pm

Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Cobbs Hill, 5:30pm

Varsity Girls Volleyball @ C.G.Finney, 6pm

2

Modified Boys Soccer @ McQuaid, 4:30pm

3

Modified Girls Volleyball Vs. Young Women’s College Prep @ BK, 4:30pm

4

Walk-a-thon-11am

Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. Mynderse @ BK, 4:30pm

Modified Boys Soccer Vs. NorthStar @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Football @ Batavia High School, 7pm

5

Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Hartwood Park, LeRoy, 9am

Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. Greece Odyssey @ BK, 1pm

Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Harley Allendale Columbia, 1:30pm

Selects U16 Vs. Philly Flyers @ Rochester Ice Center-East , 2:20p

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Westhill High School, 3pm

Selects U16 Vs. Stoney Creek @ Rochester Ice Center-West, 6:15pm

+ Export Events