Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Events for September 2018

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27

Varsity Boys Soccer Scrimmage Vs. Odyssey & Marion @ BK, TBD

28

Varsity Volleyball Scrimmage Vs. Livonia @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Keshequa Tournament Vs. Naples, 4:30pm

29
30

XC Hot Dog Race @ Stuart Park, Newark, 3pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Mynderse, 6pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Keshequa Tournament Vs. Keshequa, 6:30p

31
1

Varsity Volleyball @ Penfield Tournament, 8am

XC East Rochester Relays, 8am

Varsity Football Vs. St. Mary’s High School- Lancaster @ BK, 1pm

2
3

No School- Labor Day

4

New Student Orientation Day- 8am-11am- All 6th Grade Students, All new Transfer & International Students

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Finney, 4:15pm

5

Student Orientation Grades 6th-8th, 8am-11:20am

Student Orientation Grades 9th-12th, 12:30pm-3pm

6

Syllabus Day- All Students report for Full Day, 8am-2:45pm

Varsity Volleyball @ Rochester Prep, 4:30pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Kendall Tournament Vs. York, 5:15pm

7

Selects U16 @ Stoney Creek

1st Day of Classes for All Students

Varsity XC @ Oakfield Alabama, 5p

8

Selects U16 @ Stoney Creek

Varsity Football Vs. Cardinal O’Hara @ BK, 12pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Kendall, 1pm

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. Williamson @ BK, 4:30pm

9

Selects U16 @ Stoney Creek

Auditorium Rehearsal from 2p-5p

10

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Lima, 4:30pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Honeoye , 6:30pm

11

Varsity Volleyball Vs. RACS @ BK, 4:30pm

Parent Curriculum Night @ 6:30pm-8pm in Gymnasium

12

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Mercy, 4:30pm

13

JV Girls Soccer @ Grace & Truth Park Vs. Northstar, 4:30pm

Varsity Volleyball @ Finney, 5pm

14

Selects U19 @ Stoney Creek

Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. Finney @ BK, 4:15pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ AQ Vs. Canisius- Catholic Cup, 6:30pm

15

Selects U19 @ Stoney Creek

Varsity Boys Soccer @ AQ Vs. TBD- Catholic Cup

Varsity XC @ Wayne High School, 9am

Varsity Volleyball @ Northstar, 11am

Varsity Football Vs. Bishop Timon @ BK, 1pm

16

Selects U19 @ Stoney Creek

Auditorium Rehearsal from 2p-5p

17

Modified Boys Soccer Vs. Siena @ Buckland Park, 4:30pm

18

Mass

XC @ Cobbs Hill, 4:15pm

Varsity Volleyball Vs. Aquinas @ BK, 5pm

19

JV & Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. Williamson @ BK, 4:15pm

20

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. Lima @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Volleyball @ Dansville, 5:00pm

VIP Tasting Reception- In Gym @ 5pm

Screening of the Film “From The Rough” in Auditorium @ 7pm

21

Alumni Golf Tournament @ Webster CC

School, Fall Sports & Senior Picture Day in Auditorium

Bishop Kearney Golf Classic @ Webster Golf Club, 12pm

Modified Boys Soccer Vs. Northstar @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. SOTA @ East High School, 5:30pm

22

50th & 10 Year Reunion Tours @ BK

XC @ LeRoy Invitational

Screening of the Film “From The Rough” @ The Little Theatre, 11am

Varsity Volleyball @ Mount St. Mary (Buffalo), 12pm

VIP Lunch Reception @ John LiDestri & Dr. Cynthia Reddeck-LiDestri’s, 1pm

Varsity Football Vs. Uprep @ Marina Auto Stadium, 4pm

23

Auditorium Rehearsal from 2p-5p

24

Modified Girls Volleyball Vs. Siena (White) @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. Akron @ BK, 4:45pm

25

XC @ Grace & Truth Sports Park, 4:15pm

Varsity Volleyball Vs. YWCP @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Greece Olympia, 4:30pm

Modified Boys Soccer @ AQ, 4:30pm

26

Modified Girls Volleyball @ YWCP, 4:30pm

27

Varsity Volleyball Vs. Rochester Prep @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Lima, 4:30pm

Modified Boys Soccer Vs. EMHCS @ BK, 4:30pm

28

Varsity Volleyball Vs. RACS @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Football @ Hornell, 7:30pm

29

Selects @ Exeter Tournament

XC @ Genesee Valley Park- McQuaid Invitational

Varsity Volleyball Vs. Medina @ BK, 12pm

JV Girls Soccer @ Kendall, 1pm

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Addison, 3pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Gananda, 6:30pm

30

Selects @ Exeter Tournament

1

Varsity Girls Soccer Vs. Lima @ BK, 4:30pm

Modified Boys Soccer Vs. Finney @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Boys Soccer @ Skaneateles, 6:30pm

2

Modified Girls Volleyball Vs. Finney @ BK, 4pm

XC @ Grace & Truth, 4:15pm

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. Northstar @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Volleyball Vs. Finney @ BK, 5:30pm

3

Varsity Girls Soccer @ Finney, 4:15pm

Modified Boys Soccer Vs. UPREP @ BK, 4:30pm

4

Modified Girls Volleyball Vs. Northstar @ BK, 4pm

JV Girls Soccer Vs. Mercy @ BK, 4:30pm

Varsity Volleyball Vs. Northstar @ BK, 5:30pm

5

No School- Columbus Day

6

Homecoming

XC @ Midlakes High School, PreSectional Invitational

Varsity Volleyball Vs. Pal-Mac @ BK, 11am

Varsity Football Vs. Bolivar-Richburg @ BK, 12pm

Varsity Boys Soccer Vs. Vertus @ BK, 4:30pm

JV Girls Soccer Vs. Northstar @ BK, 4:30pm

+ Export Events