Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Events for January 2020

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

Holiday Break

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Elmira Tournament Vs. TBD

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Elmira Tournament Vs. TBD

30

Holiday Break

Varsity Boys Basketball @ Elmira Tournament Vs. TBD

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Elmira Tournament Vs. TBD

31

Holiday Break

1

Holiday Break

New Year’s Day Holiday

2

Holiday Break

New Year’s Day Holiday

3

Holiday Break

New Year’s Day Holiday

JV & Varsity Boys Basketball @ McQuaid, 5:30pm & 7pm

4

Holiday Break

Varsity Indoor Track & Field @ RIT, 5p-11p

5

Holiday Break

6

School Re-Opens

Varsity Boys & Girls Bowling @ Radio Social 3:30pm

7

Varsity Boys & Girls Bowling @ Radio Social 3:30pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Edison Tech, 4pm (changed from 6pm)

Modified Track & Field @ Roberts Wesleyan College, 5p-7:30pm

JV & Varsity Boys Basketball Vs. UPrep @ BK, 6pm & 7:30pm

8
9

JV Boys Basketball Vs. EMHCS @ BK, 5pm

10

Selects U19 @ Buffalo for NAPHA Games

JV & Varsity Boys Basketball Vs. SOTA @ BK, 5pm & 6:30pm

11

Selects U19 @ Buffalo for NAPHA Games

Varsity Girls Basketball Vs. Saratoga Springs @ BK, 4pm

Varsity Track @ RIT 5pm-11:45pm

12
13

Varsity Boys & Girls Bowling @ Radio Social 3:30pm

Modified Track & Field @ Roberts Wesleyan College, 5p-7:30pm

JV & Varsity Boys Basketball Vs. Ithaca @ BK, 5p& 6:30pm

14

Mass for Peace

Varsity Boys & Girls Bowling @ Radio Social 3:30pm

JV Boys Basketball @ Wayne, 5:30pm

Varsity Girls Basketball Vs. Mercy @ BK, 6pm

15

Modified Boys Basketball Vs. EMHCS @ BK, 5pm

16
17

Selects U16 & U19 Northwood Tournament, Lake Placid, NY

JV Boys Basketball @ Vertus, 4:30pm

18

Selects U16 & U19 Northwood Tournament, Lake Placid, NY

Varsity Boys Basketball @ East High School Vs. Wilson, 4:15pm

Varsity Indoor Track & Field @ RIT, 5p-11p

19

Selects U16 & U19 Northwood Tournament, Lake Placid, NY

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Shenendehowa HS Vs. Queesbury, 2pm

20

Selects U16 & U19 Northwood Tournament, Lake Placid, NY

M.L. King Day- No School

Varsity Girls Basketball @ Shenendehowa, 3pm

21

Mid-Term Exams- Full School Days

Modified Boys Basketball Vs. Siena Catholic Academy @ BK, 4:30pm

22

Mid-Term Exams- Full School Days

23

Mid-Term Exams- Full School Days

24

Mid-Term Exams- Full School Days

Varsity Girls Basketball Vs. Williamsville S @ BK, 4pm

Modified Boys Basketball @ UPrep, 4pm

JV & Varsity Boys Basketball Vs. Edison Tech @ BK, 5:30pm & 7:00pm

25

Selects U16 Vs. SSM @ Bill Grays Ice plex, 11 am & 5pm

Varsity Girls Basketball @ St. Mary’s School, 12pm

Varsity Track @ RIT, 5pm-11:45pm

26

Selects U16 Vs. SSM @ Bill Grays Ice plex, 9am

27

Varsity Boys & Girls Bowling @ Radio Social 3:30pm

Modified Boys Basketball @ RACS, 4:30pm

Modified Track & Field @ Roberts Wesleyan College, 5p-7:30pm

28
29

Modified Boys Basketball @ Aquinas, 4pm

30

Modified Boys Basketball Vs. EMHCS @ BK, 4:30pm

JV Boys Basketball Vs. EMHCS @ BK, 6:30pm

31

Varsity Indoor Track & Field @ Houghton College, 5:30pm-11pm

1
+ Export Events